Usage Frequency: 2 Reference: Anonymous, Last Update: 2018-04-12 From: Machine Translation Reference: Anonymous, Last Update: 2017-04-23 Quality: Rosemary’s magical properties carry over into your meals too! It has been created collecting TMs from the European Union and United Nations, and aligning the best domain-specific multilingual websites. Reference: Anonymous, Last Update: 2020-01-23 Rosemary essential oil has a multitude of benefits for our health and general wellbeing. Quality: Patchouli leaves are used for essential oil production via steam distillation, and its pretty purple-white flowers produce the seeds for regeneration. Rosemary word meaning: Rosemary is an English language word which means an evergreen aromatic shrub of the mint family, native to southern Europe. Rosemary essential oil is commonly seen in hair care products that relieve dryness and flakiness associated with dandruff. From professional translators, enterprises, web pages and freely available translation repositories. In folk medicine, rosemary is utilized as a mild pain reliever (15). Reference: Anonymous, Last Update: 2020-02-06 The chemical composition of the oil depends on the variety of Rosemary used, with some formulations containing up … Quality: In aromatherapy it is used to treat both physical ailments and emotional imbalances. Quality: Rosemary oil is used for purposes of fragrant bodily perfumes or to emit an aroma into a room. Usage Frequency: 1 Reference: Anonymous, Last Update: 2015-08-08 Quality: Quality: Quality: As a child growing up in Calcutta in a traditional Hindu Bengali extended-family household, in which all adult women (except my widowed grandmother) and all girl cousins had long, strong, glossy black hair, I developed an unhappy relationship with my own fine, wispy hair. Usage Frequency: 1 We're part of Translated, so if you ever need professional translation services, then go checkout our main site, Usage Frequency: 1, Usage Frequency: 2. rosemary oil Bengali Last Update: 2020-05-19 Usage Frequency: 1 Quality: Reference: Anonymous We're part of Translated, so if you ever need professional translation services, then go checkout our main site, Usage Frequency: 1, Usage Frequency: 2. In its dried form, it may be burned as incense and both fresh and dried rosemary may be made into teas and infusions. Reference: Wikipedia, Last Update: 2013-02-01 Quality: Reference: Anonymous, Last Update: 2017-09-24 Rosemary oil rubbed into the ends of hair will also help reduce split ends. By continuing to visit this site you agree to our use of cookies. Reference: Anonymous, Last Update: 2016-02-24 Quality: Reference: Anonymous, Last Update: 2014-10-09 MyMemory is the world's largest Translation Memory. Muscle and Joint Pain: Applied topically, rosemary oil is an effective treatment for muscle pain and … Quality: Last Update: 2020-05-25 Usage Frequency: 2 Rosemary has been in culinary use since at least 500 B.C. Reference: Anonymous, Last Update: 2019-10-14 The dried rosemary … Usage Frequency: 1 Quality: Get some fresh stalks, and crush the leaves in a mortar and pestle to release the … Usage Frequency: 1 Usage Frequency: 1 The dried rosemary leaves, on steam distillation, yield 1 to 2 percent of a volatile oil, known in the trade as ‘Oil of Rosemary’, used in perfumery and medicine. Once applied topically, sun exposure should be avoided, as Lemon Oil may sensitize the skin to UV rays. Usage Frequency: 1 The Rosemary meaning in Urdu will surely enhance your vocabulary. Reference: Anonymous, Last Update: 2020-01-23 Usage Frequency: 1 Reference: Anonymous, Last Update: 2014-10-09 Quality: 4. Reference: Anonymous, Last Update: 2015-08-08 Reference: Anonymous, Last Update: 2020-02-17 Contextual translation of "rosemary oil in telugu" into Telugu. Usage Frequency: 1 Usage Frequency: 2